Gratis Diplomatic Visa

Mar 6, 2017 by


1. One (1) completed application form with a photo. (1 Extra photo required)
2. One (1) completed “Work History” form.
3. Original passport. (Passport of at least 6 months validity with available visa pages)
4. Diplomatic Note/ Official Note
5. Prepaid Self-Addressed Return Envelope (You can use FedEx, UPS or USPS with Tracking
6. Payment Gratis.
N.B.:– Myanmar Consulate-General assumes no responsibility for any delay of loss in the mail,
or while the documents are in the custody of the courier services. The applicant shall note
the tracking numbers of all envelopes used and summated. Passport of at least 6 months
validity with available visa pages.


– Length of stay is Duration of Assignment.


MORNING (09:30-12:00) LUNCH TIME (12:00-13:30) EVENING (13:30-16:00)
* Please Call the Consulate-General for processing time information

Photography Guide (2 Photos)

  • The photograph must have been taken within the last six months
  • The photograph should be in color and must be taken against a white or off-white background.
  • Side or angled views are Not accepted.
  • Photo Size:  The photo for each visa applicant submitted must measure: 35 mm x 45 mm or standard photo of 2 in x 2 in
  • Photo Appearance: The photograph must be a full-face view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly.
  • Digital Photos: Digitally reproduced photographs must be reproduced without discernible pixels or dot patterns.
Photocopied photographs are NOT accepted.


Related Posts

Share This